Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Lucy CaswellExecutive Headteacher
Fiona HopkinsAssociate Headteacher (Primary) / SENCO
Carol LakeDeputy Headteacher
Majella O'NeillSchool Business Manager

Phase Leaders

Claire EvansAssistant Headteacher (Federation) EYFS
Amy KingEYFS Phase Leader
Rabia MalikKS1 Phase Leader
Roseanna OrsiYear 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Charlotte WebbYear 5 & 6 Phase Leader
Rachael PidduckAssistant Headteacher (Teaching Learning & Assessment)

Faculty Team Leaders

Harriet QuailMaths
Alisha HusseinLiteracy
Bhavini PandyaScience / DT
Louise ChuterP.S.H.E.
Colleen O'DwyerP.E.
Katie BartaHumanities
Jemini PatelArt
Delia CheungI.C.T.

Year Teams / Teachers

Tracy TerryGemini – Nursery
Rakhee PindoriaDorado – Reception
Amy King
Nandini Bhattacharyya
Pictor – Reception
Alisha HusseinPavo – Reception
Gill Jenkins
Walaa Mohran
Cygnus – Year 1
Louise ChuterPegasus – Year 1
Jemini PatelCentaurus – Year 1
Erin KowalchukDelphinus – Year 2
Rabia MalikPerseus – Year 2
Katie BartaPhoenix – Year 2
Roseanna OrsiCassiopeia – Year 3
Amita PatelOrion – Year 3
Fiona La CretteAquarius - Year 3
Bhavini PandyaHercules – Year 4
Sana TariqLyra – Year 4
Delia CheungAquila – Year 5
Harriet QuailPisces – Year 5
Morgan Zagerman
Kiran Babber
Chamaeleon – Year 6
Charlotte WebbAndromeda – Year 6
Almas AghaPPA Cover Teacher
David AndrewsPPA Cover Teacher
Hilary MartinPPA Cover Teacher
Annie GammellLearning Mentor
Leigh PayLearning Mentor

Teaching Assistants

Almas KhanTeaching Assistant – HLTA
Daphne MillwoodTeaching Assistant – Year 2
Sylvia EnglishTeaching Assistant – Year 4
Sushma MundadaTeaching Assistant - Year 4
June HarrisTeaching Assistant – Year 6
Leamah DaulatzaiTeaching Assistant - Year 6
Eric Obese-JectyTeaching Assistant - Year 5
Ann SmithTeaching Assistant – SEN
Nurture Room
Shukla ShringiTeaching Assistant – Year 1
Noreen McGahernTeaching Assistant – Year 1
Paige TurnerTeaching Assistant - Year 1
Danielle JamesTeaching Assistant – HLTA
Avani TrivediTeaching Assistant – Year 3
Martha MonizTeaching Assistant - Year 3
Eva EvripidouTeaching Assistant – EYFS
Sharareh HashabeikiTeaching Assistant – Year 5
Matthew SmithTeaching Assistant – Year 1
Ann NjorogeTeaching Assistant – Nursery
Ayan MohammedTeaching Assistant – Nursery
Sheetal PatelTeaching Assistant – Year 2
Arva HusseinbhaTeaching Assistant – Year 2
Sayma TalukdarTeaching Assistant – EYFS
Shaista MerchantTeaching Assistant – Nursery
Janma SalamTeaching Assistant - EYFS
Noor ZazaiTeaching Assistant - EYFS
Sadia AhmedApprentice - Nursery

Inclusion, Safeguarding and Welfare Team

Chris HepworthInclusion Co-ordinator
Jan TushawSafeguarding Co-ordinator
Fiona Hopkins/Carol Lake SENCO
Geeta MahajanWelfare Assistant
Eliane ElkinsWelfare Assistant

Curriculum Support

Janet SellersTechnical Assistant
Irene SheridanResources Co-ordinator
Sej NathwaniICT Network Manager
Moheed Al HassanICT Support

Office Staff

Angela GallagherHR Manager
Yvette DowmanFinance Assistant
Elizabeth GarveyReceptionist
Angie BillietReceptionist
Kerrie O’BrienHR Assistant/Receptionist
Mina Vekria RaghavaniFinance Manager

SMSAs

Eliane ElkinsMidday Supervisor
Zainab LadhaMidday Supervisor
Varsha ShahMidday Supervisor
Harsha ParmarMidday Supervisor
Syeda GulMidday Supervisor
Chamila RanasingheMidday Supervisor
Fakhra HusseinMidday Supervisor
Shanta MadhapariaMidday Supervisor
Nasreen KaleemMidday Supervisor
Irene JonesMidday Supervisor
Mariana FiscaMidday Supervisor
Patricia SkrzypulecMidday Supervisor
Naima KayaniMidday Supervisor
Giovana MartinettiMidday Supervisor
Sadaf KamranMidday Supervisor
Eva EvripidouMidday Supervisor – As and When
Naheed IftikharMidday Supervisor – As and When
Munira AhmedallyMidday Supervisor – As and When
Janma SalamMidday Supervisor – As and When

After School Club

Claire O’DriscollSenior Playworker
Eliane ElkinsPlayworker

Site Staff

Mark McDermottSite Manager
Matt TutinSite Manager

Cleaners

Sunderben AmbaCleaner
Purbai PatelCleaner
Shambia BhudiaCleaner
Anita VyasCleaner
Valbai HalaiCleaner