Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mr WatsonHeadteacher
Ms WilliamsDeputy Headteacher
Ms WebbAssistant Headteacher
Ms PatelAssistant Headteacher (Inclusion)
Ms GriffithHead of Operations
Ms O'NeillHead of Finance
Ms BoseHead of Human Resources

Phase Leaders

Ms Pindoria EYFS Phase Leader (Maternity Cover)
Ms AnnisonYear 1 & 2 Phase Leader
Ms CassonYear 3 & 4 Phase Leader
Ms BabberYear 5 & 6 Phase Leader

Faculty Team Leaders

Ms PindoriaArt
Ms PatelEnglish
Mr FerraraModern Foreign Languages
Ms O' DwyerPhysical Education
Ms WaltersScience and Design Technology
Ms HodgesComputing
Ms ShuttleworthMaths
Ms MestvirishviliMusic

Year Teams / Teachers

Ms TerryGemini – Nursery
Ms PindoriaPictor – Reception
Ms VerrallDorado – Reception
Ms BhattacharyyaPavo – Reception
Ms Owens-MatthewCygnus – Year 1
Ms HaranPegasus – Year 1
Ms AnnisonCentaurus – Year 1
Ms PatelDelphinus – Year 2
Ms PatelPerseus – Year 2
Ms El FassiPhoenix – Year 2
Ms CassonCassiopeia – Year 3
Ms AbukarOrion – Year 3
Ms HodgesAquarius - Year 3
Ms ManningHercules – Year 4
Ms WaltersLyra – Year 4
Ms ParmarCorvus - Year 4
Ms SivarajahAquila – Year 5
Mr BanksLeo - Year 5
Ms KharbandaPisces – Year 5
Ms MaloneyAndromeda – Year 6
Ms BabberChamaeleon – Year 6
Ms ShuttleworthDraco - Year 6
Ms KhanPPA Cover Teacher
Mr AndrewsPPA Cover Teacher
Mr BojangPPA Cover Teacher
Ms PalmerPPA Cover Teacher
Mr David-JosephPE PPA Cover Teacher
Ms MestvirishviliMusic PPA Cover Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Ms Smith
Speech and Language (am)
Nurture Group (pm)
Ms PatelSpeech and Language (am)
Ms MohamedNursery
Ms NjorogeNursery
Ms AhmedNursery
Ms MerchantNursery
Ms HitenkumarEYFS
Ms HassanEYFS
Mr JavaidYear 1
Ms ShringiYear 1
Ms FernandoYear 1
Mr PooleYear 1
Ms ZazaiYear 2
Ms BhedaYear 2
Ms McGahernYear 2
Ms FernandesYear 2
Ms FlearyYear 2
Ms AlliYear 2
Ms JavedYear 3
Ms Hanson-SmithYear 3
Ms VahesanYear 3
Ms PatelYear 4
Ms MonizYear 4
Ms SalamYear 4
Ms HusseinbhaiYear 4
Ms VardaYear 5
Ms SkrzypulecYear 5
Ms HarrisYear 6
Ms HashabeikiYear 6
Ms TrivediYear 6

Inclusion, Safeguarding and Welfare Team

Ms ChowdhuryWelfare Assistant
Ms LawesDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Ms PayneSENCO
Ms VaughanWelfare Assistant

Curriculum Support

Mr NathwaniNetwork Manager
Ms SellersPublishing and Technical Assistant
Ms SheridanResources Co-ordinator

Office Staff

Ms BojtarFinance Assistant
Ms DowmanFinance Assistant
Ms GarveyPupil Administrator
Ms KellyReceptionist/Admin Assistant
Ms MaskovaReceptionist/Admin Assistant
Ms O’BrienAttendance Officer
Ms Vekria RaghavaniFinance Manager

After School Club

Ms Elkins Playworker
Ms ShahPlayworker
Ms HashabeikiPlayworker
Ms LadhaPlayworker

Site Staff

Mr MonkSite Manager
Mr FrancisAssistant Site Supervisor
Mr McGloneAssistant Site Supervisor
Mr SmithAssistant Site Supervisor